Fico Place Building
Office space for rent in Asok near MRT Sukhumvit
🕒 Last updated June 2026
18/8 Soi Asoke (Sukhumvit 21 Road), Khlong Toei Nuea Sub-Districts, Watthana District, Bangkok 10110
Asok
· 428m · 5min
Sukhumvit
· 151m · 2min
* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.
Suggested Size Ranges
We show ranges instead of exact room sizes so you can contact us for the best current match.
About Fico Place Building
Fico Place Building is a Grade B/C office building in Asok, Bangkok. Built in 1994. Ceiling height: 2.5 m. Rental rates start from ฿750 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿625/sqm. 5 units currently available. Walking distance to BTS Asok.
Fico Place Building is a renovated office building in Asoke that presents a more modern image than many long-established towers in the area. The building offers a range of office sizes, making it suitable for tenants from small firms to medium-sized tenants. Its location provides straightforward access to Asoke's transport links, restaurants, and business amenities, while the refreshed appearance of the property helps it stand out as a practical and presentable office option in the district.
Building Details
Parking
🗺️ About this location
Fico Place Building is an office building on Sukhumvit in Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, in the Asok area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of MRT Sukhumvit (~2 min walk) and BTS Asok (~5 min walk). The surrounding neighbourhood offers shopping at Terminal 21 (~4 min), healthcare at WellMed clinic (~8 min) and schools such as GoodWill Foundation (~3 min) and Sawasdee Witthaya School (~8 min).
🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)
- ✓ Near MRT Sukhumvit — about 151 m walk (~2 min)
- ✓ Near BTS Asok — about 428 m walk (~5 min)
* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.
📍 Nearby Places (walkable)
Nearby places within walking distance.
- Sino-Thai Tower 54 m · 1min
- Bus stop 128 m · 2min
- Serm-Mit Tower 207 m · 3min
- Terminal 21 324 m · 4min
- Terminal 21 324 m · 4min
- Robinson 412 m · 5min
- GoodWill Foundation 258 m · 3min
* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is office rent at Fico Place Building? ⌄
Fico Place Building rents from ฿750 per sqm per month.
Which train station is nearest to Fico Place Building? ⌄
Fico Place Building is nearest to MRT Sukhumvit, about 151 m or 2 minutes on foot. It is also near BTS Asok, about 428 m or 5 minutes on foot.
What are the office hours at Fico Place Building? ⌄
Monday–Friday 8:30 AM - 6:00 PMSaturday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Air system: Central Air.
Does Fico Place Building provide parking? ⌄
Car parking starts from ฿2,500 per month.
How many units are available at Fico Place Building? ⌄
About 5 unit(s) are currently available.
What business size does Fico Place Building suit? ⌄
Fico Place Building offers units sized Under 100 sqm, 100 - 200 sqm — suitable for businesses wanting space in Asok near BTS Asok.
Nearby Buildings
See all →Similar Buildings Nearby
| Building | Price/sqm | Ceiling | Grade | BTS/MRT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
📍 Fico Place Building
(this building)
|
฿750 | 2.5 m | B/C | Asok |
| Column Tower | ฿750–780 | 2.6 m | B/C | - |
| BTU Asok Building | ฿700 | - | B/C | Phetchaburi |
| BB Building | ฿665 | 2.7 m | B/C | - |
| Lake Rajada Office Complex Tower A | ฿650 | 2.6 m | B/C | - |