Skip to main content

Fifty Fifth Thonglor

Office space for rent in Sukhumvit near BTS Thong Lo

🕒 Last updated July 2026

Soi Thong Lo 2, Khlong Tan Nuea, Vadhana, Bangkok

Fifty Fifth Thonglor office space for rent in Sukhumvit near BTS Thong Lo
Fifty Fifth Thonglor office space for rent in Sukhumvit near BTS Thong Lo
Transit
BTS Thong Lo · 377m · 5min

* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.

Rental Price ฿500 /sqm/mo

About Fifty Fifth Thonglor

Fifty Fifth Thonglor is a Grade B/C office building in Sukhumvit, Bangkok. Ceiling height: 2.6 m. Rental rates start from ฿500 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿810/sqm. Walking distance to BTS Thong Lo. Sukhumvit has 47 active office buildings, of which 14 are Grade A.

💰 38% below area avg 📊 Area avg ฿810/sqm ⭐ 14 Grade A in Sukhumvit

Fifty Fifth Thonglor is an office building in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. The property is positioned in a well-established business area with convenient access for staff and visitors. A practical advantage of the building is its split-type air-conditioning system, giving occupiers greater flexibility for extended working hours. Tenants also benefit from easy access to nearby retail, dining, and everyday amenities.

Building Details

🏢
Floors
4 floors
📅
Year Built
-
📏
Ceiling Height
2.6 m
🏅
Grade
Grade B / C
💰
Rent / Service Split
-
📐
Total Area
-
❄️
AC System
Split Type
🕐
Office Hours
No restriction
🌙
OT AC Charge
No
Electricity
40 THB/unit
💧
Water
20 THB/unit
📞
Phone Installation
฿5,000/line
🌐
Fiber Optic
฿5,000/line

Parking

Car (Monthly) ฿3,000/month
Car (Visitor) ฿30/hr
Motorcycle (Monthly) Free
Motorcycle (Visitor) Free

🗺️ About this location

Fifty Fifth Thonglor is an office building on Soi Thong Lo 2 in Khlong Tan Nuea, Vadhana, in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of BTS Thong Lo (~5 min walk).

🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)

  • Near BTS Thong Lo — about 377 m walk (~5 min)

* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.

📍 Nearby Places (walkable)

Nearby places within walking distance.

🚌 Bus stops
  • ปากทางเข้าถนนทองหล่อ 236 m · 3min
  • Bus stop 369 m · 5min
  • BTS ทองหล่อ (ทางออก 2/4) 392 m · 5min
🛍️ Shopping malls
  • Fifty Fifth 9 m · 1min
🏥 Hospitals
  • HE Clinic for men 22 m · 1min
🏫 Schools
  • Wells International School 518 m · 6min

* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap

📊 Bangkok Office Rent — by area, grade & trend See how Sukhumvit rents compare to every district in Bangkok — median price, ranges and grade breakdown. View the Rent Index
🔍

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is office rent at Fifty Fifth Thonglor?

Fifty Fifth Thonglor rents from ฿500 per sqm per month.

Which train station is nearest to Fifty Fifth Thonglor?

Fifty Fifth Thonglor is nearest to BTS Thong Lo, about 377 m or 5 minutes on foot.

What are the office hours at Fifty Fifth Thonglor?

- Air system: Split Type.

Does Fifty Fifth Thonglor provide parking?

Car parking starts from ฿3,000 per month, motorcycle parking is free.

Similar Buildings Nearby

Building Price/sqm Ceiling Grade BTS/MRT
📍 Fifty Fifth Thonglor
(this building)
฿500 2.6 m B/C Thong Lo
K Building ฿500 - B/C -
SSP Tower I ฿500–643 2.6 m B/C -
The Trendy Office Building ฿500–850 2.6 m B/C Nana
Permpoom Building ฿510 2.5 m B/C -

Interested in Renting?

Free consultation · No agency fee

Jirayus
Jirayus
JB Officiency Co., Ltd.
📞 081-6824898 jirayus.b@gmail.com
or fill in the form

Confidential · No spam

📞 Jirayus 081-682-4898