Skip to main content

Lertpanya Building

Office space for rent in Phaya Thai near ARL Phaya Thai

🕒 Last updated July 2026

Soi Si Ayutthaya 12, Thanon Phaya Thai, Ratchathewi, Bangkok

Lertpanya Building office space for rent in Phaya Thai near ARL Phaya Thai
Lertpanya Building office space for rent in Phaya Thai near ARL Phaya Thai
Transit
ARL Phaya Thai · 490m · 6min

* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.

Rental Price ฿440 /sqm/mo
Available Now
17 units available
Approx. current size range: Under 100 - 900 sqm

Suggested Size Ranges

Under 100 sqm 100 - 200 sqm 700 - 1,000 sqm

We show ranges instead of exact room sizes so you can contact us for the best current match.

About Lertpanya Building

Lertpanya Building is a Grade B/C office building in Phaya Thai, Bangkok. Ceiling height: 2.7 m. Rental rates start from ฿440 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿603/sqm. 17 units currently available. Walking distance to ARL Phaya Thai. Phaya Thai has 14 active office buildings, of which 3 are Grade A.

💰 27% below area avg 📊 Area avg ฿603/sqm ⭐ 3 Grade A in Phaya Thai

Lertpanya Building is an office building in the Phaya Thai area of Bangkok. The building enjoys convenient access to BTS Victory Monument. A practical advantage of the building is its split-type air-conditioning system, giving occupiers greater flexibility for extended working hours. Tenants also benefit from easy access to nearby retail, dining, and everyday amenities. The building offers approximately 8,500 sqm of office space.

Building Details

🏢
Floors
18 floors
📅
Year Built
-
📏
Ceiling Height
2.7 m
🏅
Grade
Grade B / C
💰
Rent / Service Split
50% / 50%
📐
Total Area
8,500 sqm
❄️
AC System
Split Type
🕐
Office Hours
No restriction
🌙
OT AC Charge
No
Electricity
5.5 THB/unit
💧
Water
20 THB/unit
📞
Phone Installation
฿6,000/line
🌐
Fiber Optic
฿6,000/line

Parking

Car (Monthly) ฿1,400/month
Car (Visitor) Stamped: free 1 hr, then ฿25/hr
Motorcycle (Monthly) Free
Motorcycle (Visitor) Free

🗺️ About this location

Lertpanya Building is an office building on Soi Si Ayutthaya 12 in Thanon Phaya Thai, Ratchathewi, in the Phaya Thai area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of ARL Phaya Thai (~6 min walk), BTS Victory Monument (~6 min walk) and BTS Phaya Thai (~7 min walk). The surrounding neighbourhood offers shopping at King Power Duty Free Complex (~2 min) and Century The Movie Plaza (~4 min), healthcare at Bhumirajanagarindra Kidney Institute Hospital (~4 min) and Deja Hospital (~5 min), schools such as Sri Ayudhya School (~5 min) and Santiratwitthayalai School (~8 min) and universities such as Boromarajonani College of Nursing (~6 min).

🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)

  • Near ARL Phaya Thai — about 490 m walk (~6 min)
  • Near BTS Victory Monument — about 504 m walk (~6 min)
  • Near BTS Phaya Thai — about 562 m walk (~7 min)

* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.

📍 Nearby Places (walkable)

Nearby places within walking distance.

🚌 Bus stops
  • Bus stop 201 m · 3min
  • Bhumirajanagarindra Hospital 227 m · 3min
  • Soi Yothi 278 m · 3min
🛍️ Shopping malls
  • King Power Duty Free Complex 197 m · 2min
  • Century The Movie Plaza 328 m · 4min
🏥 Hospitals
  • Bhumirajanagarindra Kidney Institute Hospital 313 m · 4min
  • Deja Hospital 428 m · 5min
🏫 Schools
  • Sri Ayudhya School 370 m · 5min
  • Tantimedh Kindergarten 544 m · 7min
🎓 Universities
  • Boromarajonani College of Nursing 452 m · 6min

* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap

📊 Bangkok Office Rent — by area, grade & trend See how Phaya Thai rents compare to every district in Bangkok — median price, ranges and grade breakdown. View the Rent Index
🔍

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is office rent at Lertpanya Building?

Lertpanya Building rents from ฿440 per sqm per month.

Which train station is nearest to Lertpanya Building?

Lertpanya Building is nearest to ARL Phaya Thai, about 490 m or 6 minutes on foot.

What are the office hours at Lertpanya Building?

- Air system: Split Type.

Does Lertpanya Building provide parking?

Car parking starts from ฿1,400 per month, motorcycle parking is free.

How many units are available at Lertpanya Building?

About 17 unit(s) are currently available.

What business size does Lertpanya Building suit?

Lertpanya Building offers units sized Under 100 sqm, 100 - 200 sqm, 700 - 1,000 sqm — suitable for businesses wanting space in Phaya Thai near ARL Phaya Thai.

Similar Buildings Nearby

Building Price/sqm Ceiling Grade BTS/MRT
📍 Lertpanya Building
(this building)
฿440 2.7 m B/C Phaya Thai
KSL Tower ฿450 2.5 m B/C Phaya Thai
L Building ฿490–520 - B/C -
CP Tower 3 - Tower A ฿500 2.5 m B/C Phaya Thai
CP Tower 3 - Tower B ฿500 - B/C -

Interested in Renting?

Free consultation · No agency fee

Jirayus
Jirayus
JB Officiency Co., Ltd.
📞 081-6824898 jirayus.b@gmail.com
or fill in the form

Confidential · No spam

📞 Jirayus 081-682-4898