Bubhajit Building
Office space for rent in Sathorn
🕒 Last updated July 2026
Sathon Nuea Road, Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok
Suggested Size Ranges
We show ranges instead of exact room sizes so you can contact us for the best current match.
About Bubhajit Building
Bubhajit Building is a Grade B/C office building in Sathorn, Bangkok. Ceiling height: 2.6 m. Rental rates start from ฿680 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿765/sqm. 5 units currently available. Sathorn has 30 active office buildings, of which 5 are Grade A.
Bubhajit Building is an office building in the Sathorn area of Bangkok. The building enjoys convenient access to MRT Lumphini. Tenants also benefit from easy access to nearby retail, dining, and everyday amenities. The building offers approximately 12,000 sqm of office space.
Building Details
Parking
🗺️ About this location
Bubhajit Building is an office building on Sathon Nuea Road in Si Lom, Bang Rak, in the Sathorn area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of MRT Lumphini (~8 min walk) and MRT Si Lom (~11 min walk). The surrounding neighbourhood offers shopping at WOOF PACK (~3 min) and The Commons Saladaeng (~5 min) and schools such as Goethe Institute (~9 min).
🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)
- ✓ Near MRT Lumphini — about 660 m walk (~8 min)
* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.
📍 Nearby Places (walkable)
Nearby places within walking distance.
- Soi Sathon 2 159 m · 2min
- Bus stop 186 m · 2min
- Soi Sathon 1 204 m · 3min
- WOOF PACK 238 m · 3min
- The Commons Saladaeng 386 m · 5min
- Life Center 467 m · 6min
- โรงเรียนอนุบาลเธียรประสิทธิ์ศาสตร์ 374 m · 5min
* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is office rent at Bubhajit Building? ⌄
Bubhajit Building rents from ฿680 per sqm per month.
What are the office hours at Bubhajit Building? ⌄
Monday–Friday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Air system: Water Cooled Package.
Does Bubhajit Building provide parking? ⌄
Car parking starts from ฿2,000 per month, motorcycle parking is ฿500 per month.
How many units are available at Bubhajit Building? ⌄
About 5 unit(s) are currently available.
What business size does Bubhajit Building suit? ⌄
Bubhajit Building offers units sized 100 - 200 sqm, 200 - 300 sqm, 700 - 1,000 sqm — suitable for businesses wanting space in Sathorn.
Nearby Buildings
See all →Similar Buildings Nearby
| Building | Price/sqm | Ceiling | Grade | BTS/MRT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
📍 Bubhajit Building
(this building)
|
฿680 | 2.6 m | B/C | - |
| Chao Phraya Tower | ฿680–1,000 | 2.6 m | B/C | Saphan Taksin |
| Chartered Square | ฿700 | 2.5 m | B/C | Surasak |
| Rajanakarn Building | ฿700 | 2.7 m | B/C | Chong Nonsi |
| At Sathorn | ฿650 | 2.7 m | B/C | Saint Louis |