Fifty Fifth Thonglor
Office space for rent in Sukhumvit near BTS Thong Lo
🕒 Last updated July 2026
Soi Thong Lo 2, Khlong Tan Nuea, Vadhana, Bangkok
Thong Lo
· 377m · 5min
* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.
About Fifty Fifth Thonglor
Fifty Fifth Thonglor is a Grade B/C office building in Sukhumvit, Bangkok. Ceiling height: 2.6 m. Rental rates start from ฿500 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿810/sqm. Walking distance to BTS Thong Lo. Sukhumvit has 47 active office buildings, of which 14 are Grade A.
Fifty Fifth Thonglor is an office building in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. The property is positioned in a well-established business area with convenient access for staff and visitors. A practical advantage of the building is its split-type air-conditioning system, giving occupiers greater flexibility for extended working hours. Tenants also benefit from easy access to nearby retail, dining, and everyday amenities.
Building Details
Parking
🗺️ About this location
Fifty Fifth Thonglor is an office building on Soi Thong Lo 2 in Khlong Tan Nuea, Vadhana, in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of BTS Thong Lo (~5 min walk).
🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)
- ✓ Near BTS Thong Lo — about 377 m walk (~5 min)
* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.
📍 Nearby Places (walkable)
Nearby places within walking distance.
- ปากทางเข้าถนนทองหล่อ 236 m · 3min
- Bus stop 369 m · 5min
- BTS ทองหล่อ (ทางออก 2/4) 392 m · 5min
- Fifty Fifth 9 m · 1min
- HE Clinic for men 22 m · 1min
- Wells International School 518 m · 6min
* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is office rent at Fifty Fifth Thonglor? ⌄
Fifty Fifth Thonglor rents from ฿500 per sqm per month.
Which train station is nearest to Fifty Fifth Thonglor? ⌄
Fifty Fifth Thonglor is nearest to BTS Thong Lo, about 377 m or 5 minutes on foot.
What are the office hours at Fifty Fifth Thonglor? ⌄
- Air system: Split Type.
Does Fifty Fifth Thonglor provide parking? ⌄
Car parking starts from ฿3,000 per month, motorcycle parking is free.
Nearby Buildings
See all →Similar Buildings Nearby
| Building | Price/sqm | Ceiling | Grade | BTS/MRT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
📍 Fifty Fifth Thonglor
(this building)
|
฿500 | 2.6 m | B/C | Thong Lo |
| K Building | ฿500 | - | B/C | - |
| SSP Tower I | ฿500–643 | 2.6 m | B/C | - |
| The Trendy Office Building | ฿500–850 | 2.6 m | B/C | Nana |
| Permpoom Building | ฿510 | 2.5 m | B/C | - |