Skip to main content

SPE Tower

Office space for rent in Phahonyothin near BTS Sanam Pao

🕒 Last updated July 2026

Phahon Yothin Road, Phaya Thai, Bangkok

SPE Tower office space for rent in Phahonyothin near BTS Sanam Pao
SPE Tower office space for rent in Phahonyothin near BTS Sanam Pao
Transit
BTS Sanam Pao · 271m · 3min

* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.

Rental Price ฿500 /sqm/mo
Available Now
2 units available
Approx. current size range: 200 - 1,000 sqm

Suggested Size Ranges

200 - 300 sqm 700 - 1,000 sqm

We show ranges instead of exact room sizes so you can contact us for the best current match.

About SPE Tower

SPE Tower is a Grade B/C office building in Phahonyothin, Bangkok. Ceiling height: 2.6 m. Rental rates start from ฿500 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿643/sqm. 2 units currently available. Walking distance to BTS Sanam Pao. Phahonyothin has 22 active office buildings, of which 3 are Grade A.

💰 22% below area avg 📊 Area avg ฿643/sqm ⭐ 3 Grade A in Phahonyothin

SPE Tower is a well-maintained office building in good condition, attracting a number of major anchor tenants that keep vacancy rates consistently low. While retail space at street level is limited, the building's modern condition and strong tenant base make it a sought-after address. Total leasable area is approximately 20,000 square metres.

Building Details

🏢
Floors
16 floors
📅
Year Built
-
📏
Ceiling Height
2.6 m
🏅
Grade
Grade B / C
💰
Rent / Service Split
50% / 50%
📐
Total Area
-
❄️
AC System
Water Cool
🕐
Office Hours
Monday–Friday 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
🌙
OT AC Charge
฿1.00/sqm/hr
Electricity
7 THB/unit
💧
Water
20 THB/unit
📞
Phone Installation
฿2,000/line
🌐
Fiber Optic
฿2,000/line

Parking

Car (Monthly) ฿2,000/month
Car (Visitor) Stamped parking: Free 2 hr, then ฿20/hr

🗺️ About this location

SPE Tower is an office building on Phahon Yothin Road in Phaya Thai, Phaya Thai, in the Phahonyothin area of Bangkok (Grade B/C). It is within walking distance of BTS Sanam Pao (~3 min walk) and BTS Ari (~11 min walk). The surrounding neighbourhood offers shopping at Vanit Village (~5 min) and schools such as Thamrongwit School (~6 min) and Suan Bua School (~8 min).

🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)

  • Near BTS Sanam Pao — about 271 m walk (~3 min)

* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.

📍 Nearby Places (walkable)

Nearby places within walking distance.

🚌 Bus stops
  • Bus stop 77 m · 1min
  • Soi Ratchakhru 335 m · 4min
  • Opposite Soi Ratchakhru 385 m · 5min
🛍️ Shopping malls
  • Vanit Village 393 m · 5min
  • feast 493 m · 6min
  • SM Tower 574 m · 7min
🏥 Hospitals
  • Ratchakru Medical Center 512 m · 6min
🏫 Schools
  • Thamrongwit School 474 m · 6min

* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap

📊 Bangkok Office Rent — by area, grade & trend See how Phahonyothin rents compare to every district in Bangkok — median price, ranges and grade breakdown. View the Rent Index
🔍

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is office rent at SPE Tower?

SPE Tower rents from ฿500 per sqm per month.

Which train station is nearest to SPE Tower?

SPE Tower is nearest to BTS Sanam Pao, about 271 m or 3 minutes on foot.

What are the office hours at SPE Tower?

Monday–Friday 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Air system: Water Cool.

Does SPE Tower provide parking?

Car parking starts from ฿2,000 per month.

How many units are available at SPE Tower?

About 2 unit(s) are currently available.

What business size does SPE Tower suit?

SPE Tower offers units sized 200 - 300 sqm, 700 - 1,000 sqm — suitable for businesses wanting space in Phahonyothin near BTS Sanam Pao.

Similar Buildings Nearby

Building Price/sqm Ceiling Grade BTS/MRT
📍 SPE Tower
(this building)
฿500 2.6 m B/C Sanam Pao
Piyawan Tower ฿500 2.5 m B/C Ari
Srisuk Building ฿500 2.5 m B/C Phahon Yothin 24
ESV Tower ฿450 2.6 m B/C -
Monririn Building ฿450 2.5 m B/C -

Interested in Renting?

Free consultation · No agency fee

Jirayus
Jirayus
JB Officiency Co., Ltd.
📞 081-6824898 jirayus.b@gmail.com
or fill in the form

Confidential · No spam

📞 Jirayus 081-682-4898