Skip to main content

Unilever House

Office space for rent in Rama 9 near MRT Phra Ram 9

🕒 Last updated July 2026

Rama IX Road, Huai Khwang, Bangkok

Unilever House office space for rent in Rama 9 near MRT Phra Ram 9
Unilever House office space for rent in Rama 9 near MRT Phra Ram 9
Transit
MRT Phra Ram 9 · 332m · 4min

* “Near transit” = within about 500m walking distance.

Rental Price ฿880 /sqm/mo

About Unilever House

Unilever House is a Grade A office building in Rama 9, Bangkok. Built in 2017. Ceiling height: 3.5 m. Rental rates start from ฿880 per sqm per month. Area average is ฿701/sqm. Walking distance to MRT Phra Ram 9. Rama 9 has 13 active office buildings, of which 5 are Grade A.

💰 +26% above area avg 📊 Area avg ฿701/sqm ⭐ 5 Grade A in Rama 9 ⭐ This building is Grade A

Unilever House is a large office building in the Rama 9 area, benefiting from convenient access to MRT Phra Ram 9 and the surrounding New CBD infrastructure. Its location places occupiers close to major shopping, food, and service amenities, while also providing practical road access for staff coming from different parts of Bangkok. The building remains a solid option for companies that prioritise convenience and an established business setting in the Rama 9 corridor.

Building Details

🏢
Floors
12 floors
📅
Year Built
2017
📏
Ceiling Height
3.5 m
🏅
Grade
⭐ Grade A
💰
Rent / Service Split
50% / 50%
📐
Total Area
18,600 sqm
❄️
AC System
Central Chilled Water System
🕐
Office Hours
Monday–Friday 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
🌙
OT AC Charge
฿2.00/sqm/hr
Electricity
6.2 THB/unit
💧
Water
20 THB/unit
📞
Phone Installation
฿8,000/line
🌐
Fiber Optic
฿10,000/line

Parking

Car (Monthly) ฿2,500/month

🗺️ About this location

Unilever House is an office building on Rama IX Road in Huai Khwang, Huai Khwang, in the Rama 9 area of Bangkok (Grade A). It is within walking distance of MRT Phra Ram 9 (~4 min walk). The surrounding neighbourhood offers shopping at Central Rama 9 (~4 min) and Fortune Town (~6 min) and schools such as Central International School (~4 min).

🚉 Nearest BTS / MRT Stations (walkable)

  • Near MRT Phra Ram 9 — about 332 m walk (~4 min)

* Approx. walking distance along footpaths, not straight-line.

📍 Nearby Places (walkable)

Nearby places within walking distance.

🚌 Bus stops
  • Bus stop 117 m · 1min
  • Bus stop 136, 137, 179, 517, 529 308 m · 4min
  • ใต้ทางด่วนอโศก 576 m · 7min
🛍️ Shopping malls
  • Central Rama 9 351 m · 4min
  • Fortune Town 460 m · 6min
  • Robinson 462 m · 6min
🏫 Schools
  • Central International School 315 m · 4min

* Walking distance along footpaths (approx.) · data: OpenStreetMap

📊 Bangkok Office Rent — by area, grade & trend See how Rama 9 rents compare to every district in Bangkok — median price, ranges and grade breakdown. View the Rent Index
🔍

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is office rent at Unilever House?

Unilever House rents from ฿880 per sqm per month.

Which train station is nearest to Unilever House?

Unilever House is nearest to MRT Phra Ram 9, about 332 m or 4 minutes on foot.

What are the office hours at Unilever House?

Monday–Friday 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Air system: Central Chilled Water System.

Does Unilever House provide parking?

Car parking starts from ฿2,500 per month.

Similar Buildings Nearby

Building Price/sqm Ceiling Grade BTS/MRT
📍 Unilever House
(this building)
฿880 3.5 m ⭐ A Phra Ram 9
The Ninth Towers Grand Rama 9 - Tower A ฿950 3.0 m ⭐ A Phra Ram 9
The Ninth Towers Grand Rama 9 - Tower B ฿950 3.0 m ⭐ A Phra Ram 9
V.One Tower ฿720 2.7 m B/C -
G Tower Grand Rama 9 - North Wing ฿1,050 3.0 m ⭐ A Phra Ram 9

Interested in Renting?

Free consultation · No agency fee

Jirayus
Jirayus
JB Officiency Co., Ltd.
📞 081-6824898 jirayus.b@gmail.com
or fill in the form

Confidential · No spam

📞 Jirayus 081-682-4898